IAAF London Diamond League Meeting – Full Results

Müller Anniversary Games
London (Olympic Stadium), 21/07/2018 – 22/07/2018

Men’s results

100 Metres – Men Heats Heat 1 – Diamond Discipline Wind: +0.8 m/s

1 Hughes , Zharnel GBR 9.97
2 Blake , Yohan JAM 9.99
3 Xie , Zhenye CHN 10.01
4 Burrell , Cameron USA 10.08
5 Young , Isiah USA 10.09
6 Edoburun , Ojie GBR 10.10
7 Pozzi , Andrew GBR 10.44
Bacon , Jaylen USA DNS
Coleman , Christian USA DNS

100 Metres – Men Heats Heat 2 – Diamond Discipline Wind: +0.2 m/s

1 Baker , Ronnie USA 9.90
2 Simbine , Akani RSA 9.93
3 Rodgers , Michael USA 9.96
4 Tracey , Tyquendo JAM 9.96
5 Demps , Jeffery USA 10.10
6 Taftian , Hassan IRI 10.15
7 Carnes , Brandon USA 10.16
8 Aikines-Aryeetey , Harry GBR 10.18
Collins , Kim SKN DQ

100 Metres – Men Final – Diamond Discipline Wind: +0.1 m/s
Pts
1 Baker , Ronnie USA 9.90 8
2 Hughes , Zharnel GBR 9.93 7
3 Simbine , Akani RSA 9.94 6
4 Blake , Yohan JAM 9.95 5
5 Rodgers , Michael USA 9.98 4
6 Tracey , Tyquendo JAM 9.98 3
7 Young , Isiah USA 10.01 2
8 Xie , Zhenye CHN 10.01 1
9 Burrell , Cameron USA 10.07

200 Metres – Men – Promotional Event Wind: +0.1 m/s

1 Bloomfield , Akeem JAM 19.81
2 Edward , Alonso PAN 20.01
3 Quiñónez , Alex ECU 20.13
4 Mitchell-Blake , Nethaneel GBR 20.21
5 Gemili , Adam GBR 20.30
6 Martina , Churandy NED 20.32
7 Titi , Ncincihli RSA 20.44
8 Koike , Yuki JPN 20.56
9 Lyles , Josephus USA 20.95

400 Metres – Men – Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Haroun , Abdalleleh QAT 44.07 8
2 Dedewo , Paul USA 44.43 7
3 James , Kirani GRN 44.50 6
4 Thebe , Baboloki BOT 44.54 5
5 Samba , Abderrahman QAT 44.62 4
6 Hudson-Smith , Matthew GBR 44.63 3
7 Allen , Nathon JAM 44.72 2
8 Strother , Nathan USA 45.17 1
9 Yousif , Rabah GBR 46.07

800 Metres – Men – Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Korir , Emmanuel Kipkurui KEN 1:42.05 8
2 Murphy , Clayton USA 1:43.12 7
3 Kinyamal , Wyclife KEN 1:43.12 6
4 Amos , Nijel BOT 1:43.29 5
5 Wightman , Jake GBR 1:44.61 4
6 Kszczot , Adam POL 1:44.72 3
7 Learmonth , Guy GBR 1:44.73 2
8 Rowden , Daniel GBR 1:44.97 1
9 Giles , Elliot GBR 1:45.04
10 Osagie , Andrew GBR 1:45.25
11 Sowinski , Erik USA 1:45.91
Som , Bram NED DNF

1500 Metres – Men – Promotional Event

1 Centrowitz , Matthew USA 3:35.22
2 Gregson , Ryan AUS 3:35.35
3 Soget , Justus KEN 3:35.56
4 Ingebrigtsen , Henrik NOR 3:35.61
5 Hiss Bachir , Youssouf DJI 3:35.74
6 Willis , Nicholas NZL 3:35.77
7 Hunter , Andrew USA 3:35.90
8 Gourley , Neil GBR 3:35.98
9 Kibet , Vincent KEN 3:36.12
10 West , James GBR 3:36.59
11 Williamsz , Jordan AUS 3:36.78
12 Yorks , Izaic USA 3:36.81
13 Heyward , Jake GBR 3:36.90
14 Bayer , Andrew USA 3:38.58
15 do Rosário André , Thiago BRA 3:45.72
Kerr , Josh GBR
Alexander , Colby USA DNF
O’Hare , Chris GBR DNF

5000 Metres – Men – Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Chelimo , Paul USA 13:14.01 8
2 Edris , Muktar ETH 13:14.35 7
3 Kejelcha , Yomif ETH 13:14.39 6
4 Balew , Birhanu BRN 13:16.04 5
5 Gebrhiwet , Hagos ETH 13:16.39 4
6 Rutto , Cyrus KEN 13:16.49 3
7 Ahmed , Mohammed CAN 13:16.82 2
8 Yator , Richard KEN 13:17.98 1
9 Mead , Hassan USA 13:19.81
10 True , Ben USA 13:19.95
11 Birgen , Bethwell KEN 13:20.08
12 McSweyn , Stewart AUS 13:20.21
13 Kipchirchir , Shadrack USA 13:20.28
14 Bor , Emmanuel USA 13:20.66
15 Campbell , Kemoy JAM 13:23.73
16 Tiernan , Patrick AUS 13:24.58
17 Hill , Ryan USA 13:25.46
18 Masters , Riley USA 13:33.18
19 Jenkins , Eric USA 13:33.48
20 Yee , Alexander GBR 13:34.12
Essalhi , Younéss MAR DNF
Kiptarus , Dominic Chemut KEN DNF
Letting , Vincent KEN DNF

110 Metres Hurdles – Men – Promotional Event Wind: +0.2 m/s

1 Levy , Ronald JAM 13.13
2 Allen , Devon USA 13.30
3 Crittenden , Freddie USA 13.33
4 Pozzi , Andrew GBR 13.36
5 Alkana , Antonio RSA 13.40
6 Brathwaite , Shane BAR 13.41
7 Baji , Balázs HUN 13.42
8 Merritt , Aries USA 13.44
9 King , David GBR 13.71

400 Metres Hurdles – Men – Promotional Event

1 Warholm , Karsten NOR 47.65
2 Copello , Yasmani TUR 48.44
3 Barr , Thomas IRL 48.99
4 Kendziera , David USA 49.02
5 Mägi , Rasmus EST 49.11
6 Clement , Kerron USA 49.43
7 Holmes , TJ USA 49.66
8 Rodger , Sebastian GBR 50.84
Green , Jack GBR DNF

Pole Vault – Men – Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Kendricks , Sam USA 5.92 8
2 Lavillenie , Renaud FRA 5.86 7
3 Duplantis , Armand SWE 5.86 6
4 Marschall , Kurtis AUS 5.80 5
5 Barber , Shawnacy CAN 5.71 4
6 Braz , Thiago BRA 5.46 3
6 Hague , Adam GBR 5.46 3
6 Myers , Charlie GBR 5.46 3
9 Svärd Jacobsson , Melker SWE 5.46
10 Houston , Scott USA 5.31

Long Jump – Men – Diamond Discipline
Pts Wind
1 Manyonga , Luvo RSA 8.58 8 +0.2
2 Samaai , Ruswahl RSA 8.42 7 +0.6
3 Lawson , Jarrion USA 8.25 6 +0.1
4 Frayne , Henry AUS 8.24 5 -0.5
5 Henderson , Jeff USA 8.20 4 -0.8
6 Bramble , Daniel GBR 8.15 3 +0.5
7 Dendy , Marquis USA 8.12 2 +1.0
8 Duckworth , Timothy GBR 7.76 1 +0.2
9 Sayers , Feron GBR 7.73 +0.1
10 Rutherford , Greg GBR 7.55 -0.4

3000 Metres Race Walk – Men – Promotional Event

1 Bosworth , Tom GBR 10:43.84
2 Shange , Lebogang RSA 10:47.08
3 Wilkinson , Callum GBR 11:13.77
4 Christie , Nicholas USA 11:33.42
5 Thorne , Benjamin CAN 11:48.38
6 Sánchez , Eder MEX 12:11.47
7 Snook , Christopher GBR 12:22.38
Corbishley , Cameron GBR DQ
Thomas , Guy GBR DQ

Women’s results

100 Metres – Women Heats Heat 1 – Promotional Event Wind: -0.4 m/s

1 Fraser-Pryce , Shelly-Ann JAM 11.13
2 Lansiquot , Imani-Lara GBR 11.19
3 Williams , Bianca GBR 11.27
4 Ombissa-Dzangue , Orlann FRA 11.28
5 Samuel , Jamile NED 11.29
6 Hackett , Semoy TTO 11.37
7 Nelson , Ashleigh GBR 11.38
8 Healy , Phil IRL 11.54
Hill , Candace USA DNS

100 Metres – Women Heats Heat 2 – Promotional Event Wind: +0.3 m/s

1 Bryant , Dezerea USA 11.17
2 Smith , Jonielle JAM 11.22
3 Wei , Yongli CHN 11.25
4 Tarmoh , Jeneba USA 11.32
5 Philip , Asha GBR 11.36
6 Awuah , Kristal GBR 11.39
7 Sedney , Naomi NED 11.47
8 Duncan , Kimberlyn USA 11.60
9 Whitney , Kaylin USA 11.64

100 Metres – Women Final – Promotional Event Wind: +0.1 m/s

1 Fraser-Pryce , Shelly-Ann JAM 10.98
2 Bryant , Dezerea USA 11.04
3 Smith , Jonielle JAM 11.07
4 Wei , Yongli CHN 11.10
5 Lansiquot , Imani-Lara GBR 11.11
6 Samuel , Jamile NED 11.14
7 Williams , Bianca GBR 11.20
8 Ombissa-Dzangue , Orlann FRA 11.21
9 Tarmoh , Jeneba USA 11.24

200 Metres – Women – Diamond Discipline Wind: +0.9 m/s
Pts
1 Prandini , Jenna USA 22.16 8
2 Thomas , Gabrielle USA 22.19 7
3 Jackson , Shericka JAM 22.22 6
4 Asher-Smith , Dina GBR 22.25 5
5 Ta Lou , Marie-Josée CIV 22.34 4
6 Samuel , Jamile NED 22.37 3
7 Schippers , Dafne NED 22.42 2
8 Tarmoh , Jeneba USA 22.80 1
9 Atkins , Joanna USA 22.89

400 Metres – Women – Promotional Event

1 McPherson , Stephenie Ann JAM 50.31
2 Le-Roy , Anastasia JAM 50.85
3 Okolo , Courtney USA 50.93
4 de Witte , Lisanne NED 51.08
5 Onuora , Anyika GBR 51.13
6 Allcock , Amy GBR 51.36
7 Clark , Zoey GBR 51.36
8 Nielsen , Laviai GBR 51.70
9 Iuel , Amalie NOR 51.99

800 Metres – Women – Promotional Event

1 Brown , Ce’Aira USA 1:58.57
2 Goule , Natoya JAM 1:58.67
3 Sharp , Lynsey GBR 1:59.34
4 Roesler , Laura USA 2:00.45
5 McGowan , Brittany AUS 2:00.60
6 Verstegen-Wolters , Sanne NED 2:00.86
7 Santiusti , Yusneysi ITA 2:00.95
8 Bell , Alexandra GBR 2:01.49
9 Walcott-Nolan , Revee GBR 2:02.06
MacLean , Heather USA DNF

One Mile – Women – Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Hassan , Sifan NED 4:14.71 8
2 Tsegay , Gudaf ETH 4:16.14 7
3 Obiri , Hellen KEN 4:16.15 6
4 Simpson , Jennifer USA 4:17.30 5
5 Muir , Laura GBR 4:19.28 4
6 Weightman , Laura GBR 4:20.49 3
7 Chebet , Winny KEN 4:20.51 2
8 Grace , Kate USA 4:20.70 1
9 McDonald , Sarah GBR 4:20.85
10 Hall , Linden AUS 4:21.40
11 Vrzalová , Simona CZE 4:21.54
12 Ennaoui , Sofia POL 4:23.34
13 Reekie , Jemma GBR 4:27.16
14 Jepkosgei , Nelly KEN 4:39.18
Martinez , Brenda USA DNF
Seyaum , Dawit ETH DNS

3000 Metres – Women – Promotional Event

1 Rengeruk , Lilian Kasait KEN 8:41.51
2 Krumins , Susan NED 8:41.83
3 Mackey , Katie USA 8:44.47
4 Stafford , Gabriela CAN 8:45.67
5 Courtney , Melissa GBR 8:46.33
6 Twell , Stephanie GBR 8:47.93
7 Cherono , Eva KEN 8:48.14
8 Nabeshima , Rina JPN 8:48.21
9 Paquette , Lauren USA 8:48.65
10 LaCaze , Genevieve AUS 8:50.09
11 Judd , Jessica GBR 8:53.29
12 Giordano , Dana USA 8:55.14
13 Chelangat , Sheila KEN 8:55.19
Chepkemoi , Caroline KEN DNF
Worku , Fantu ETH DNF
Arter , Charlotte GBR DNS

100 Metres Hurdles – Women Heats Heat 1 – Diamond Discipline Wind: -0.5 m/s

1 Harrison , Kendra USA 12.50
2 Williams , Danielle JAM 12.67
3 Amusan , Tobi NGR 12.69
4 Herman , Elvira BLR 12.87
5 Steenkamp , Rikenette RSA 13.05
6 Britton , Evonne USA 13.08
7 Marrs , Megan GBR 13.37
8 Hunter , Jessica GBR 13.78
Visser , Nadine NED DNF

100 Metres Hurdles – Women Heats Heat 2 – Diamond Discipline Wind: +0.2 m/s

1 McNeal , Brianna USA 12.41
2 Manning , Christina USA 12.56
3 Nelvis , Sharika USA 12.61
4 Pedersen , Isabelle NOR 12.72
5 Harrison , Queen USA 12.85
6 Kozák , Luca HUN 13.03
7 Ofili , Cindy GBR 13.26
8 Carter , Kori USA 13.28
9 Barrett , Alicia GBR 13.35

100 Metres Hurdles – Women Final – Diamond Discipline Wind: +0.6 m/s
Pts
1 Harrison , Kendra USA 12.36 8
2 McNeal , Brianna USA 12.47 7
3 Nelvis , Sharika USA 12.51 6
4 Williams , Danielle JAM 12.55 5
5 Manning , Christina USA 12.57 4
6 Harrison , Queen USA 12.63 3
7 Amusan , Tobi NGR 12.68 2
8 Pedersen , Isabelle NOR 12.73 1
9 Herman , Elvira BLR 12.78

400 Metres Hurdles – Women – Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Little , Shamier USA 53.95 8
2 Russell , Janieve JAM 53.96 7
3 Muhammad , Dalilah USA 54.86 6
4 Moline , Georganne USA 55.47 5
5 Nel , Wenda RSA 55.67 4
6 Tracey , Ristananna JAM 56.07 3
7 Doyle , Eilidh GBR 56.18 2
8 Watson , Sage CAN 56.21 1
9 Spencer , Ashley USA 57.00

High Jump – Women – Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Lasitskene , Mariya ANA 2.04 8
2 Vallortigara , Elena ITA 2.02 7
3 Cunningham , Vashti USA 1.91 6
3 Lake , Morgan GBR 1.91 6
5 Kinsey , Erika SWE 1.91 4
5 Trost , Alessia ITA 1.91 4
7 Levchenko , Yuliya UKR 1.91 2
7 Skoog , Sofie SWE 1.91 2
9 Johnson-Thompson , Katarina GBR 1.91
10 Spencer , Levern LCA 1.87
11 Treasure , Alyxandria CAN 1.87

Long Jump – Women – Diamond Discipline
Pts Wind
1 Proctor , Shara GBR 6.91 8 +0.2
2 Ugen , Lorraine GBR 6.88 7 +1.2
3 Stratton , Brooke AUS 6.76 6 +0.9
4 Saunders , Shakeelah USA 6.74 5 -0.8
5 Johnson-Thompson , Katarina GBR 6.70 4 +0.9
6 Sawyers , Jazmin GBR 6.62 3 +0.4
7 Sagnia , Khaddi SWE 6.58 2 -0.5
8 Nettey , Christabel CAN 6.54 1 +1.2
9 Burks , Quanesha USA 6.41 +0.5
10 Brooks , Taliyah USA 6.40 +0.4

Discus Throw – Women – Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Perkovic , Sandra CRO 67.24 8
2 Pérez , Yaimé CUB 64.63 7
3 Caballero , Denia CUB 63.91 6
4 de Morais , Andressa BRA 62.71 5
5 Lewis-Smallwood , Gia USA 61.09 4
6 Su , Xinyue CHN 60.65 3
7 Lally , Jade GBR 59.13 2
8 Ashley , Whitney USA 58.24 1
9 Allman , Valarie USA 55.68

Javelin Throw – Women – Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Lyu , Huihui CHN 65.54 8
2 Ogrodníková , Nikola CZE 65.36 7
3 Roberts , Kelsey-Lee AUS 64.11 6
4 Ratej , Martina SLO 62.89 5
5 Winger , Kara USA 60.84 4
6 Viljoen , Sunette RSA 60.34 3
7 Borge , Sigrid NOR 57.12 2
8 Palameika , Madara LAT 54.01 1

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here