1/08/2018

AG Memorial Van Damme
Bruxelles (Boudewijnstadion), 30/08/2018 – 31/08/2018

Men’s results

100 Metres – Men – Diamond Discipline Wind: -0.3 m/s

1 Coleman , Christian USA 9.79
2 Baker , Ronnie USA 9.93
3 Blake , Yohan JAM 9.94
4 Prescod , Reece GBR 9.99
5 Simbine , Akani RSA 10.03
6 Rodgers , Michael USA 10.16
7 Ujah , Chijindu GBR 10.17
8 Young , Isiah USA 10.26

400 Metres – Men – Promotional Event

1 Sacoor , Jonathan BEL 45.59
2 Borlée , Kevin BEL 45.62
3 Bonevacia , Liemarvin NED 46.08
4 Solomon , Steven AUS 46.62
5 Yousif , Rabah GBR 46.72
6 Schneider , Patrick GER 46.76
7 Atine – Venel , Teddy FRA 47.14
Borlée , Dylan BEL DNF

800 Metres – Men – Diamond Discipline

1 Korir , Emmanuel Kipkurui KEN 1:44.72
2 Lewandowski , Marcin POL 1:45.21
3 Rotich , Ferguson Cheruiyot KEN 1:45.28
4 Wightman , Jake GBR 1:45.96
5 Murphy , Clayton USA 1:45.97
6 Kinyamal , Wyclife KEN 1:46.02
7 Crestan , Eliott BEL 1:47.59
8 Gakeme , Antoine BDI 1:50.74
Kitilit , Jonathan KEN DNF
Tuwei , Cornelius KEN DNF

5000 Metres – Men – Diamond Discipline

1 Barega , Selemon ETH 12:43.02
2 Gebrhiwet , Hagos ETH 12:45.82
3 Kejelcha , Yomif ETH 12:46.79
4 Edris , Muktar ETH 12:55.18
5 Hadis , Abadi ETH 12:56.27
6 Chelimo , Paul USA 12:57.55
7 Yator , Richard KEN 12:59.44
8 Molla , Getaneh ETH 12:59.58
9 Ahmed , Mohammed CAN 13:03.08
10 True , Ben USA 13:04.11
11 Abdi , Bashir BEL 13:04.91
12 McSweyn , Stewart AUS 13:05.23 PB 
13 Rutto , Cyrus KEN 13:28.25
Kazi , Tamás HUN DNF
Letting , Vincent KEN DNF
Mburu , Stanley Waithaka KEN DNF

110 Metres Hurdles – Men – Diamond Discipline Wind: -0.1 m/s

1 Shubenkov , Sergey ANA 12.97
2 Ortega , Orlando ESP 13.10
3 Parchment , Hansle JAM 13.35
4 Martinot-Lagarde , Pascal FRA 13.36
5 Crittenden , Freddie USA 13.39
6 Allen , Devon USA 13.41
7 Levy , Ronald JAM 13.47
8 Baji , Balázs HUN 13.63

High Jump – Men – Diamond Discipline

1 Starc , Brandon AUS 2.33
2 Przybylko , Mateusz GER 2.33
3 Tamberi , Gianmarco ITA 2.31
4 Protsenko , Andriy UKR 2.31
5 Thomas , Donald BAH 2.29
6 Tobe , Naoto JPN 2.26
7 Mason , Michael CAN 2.26
8 McBride , Bryan USA 2.23
8 Robinson , Jeron USA 2.23
8 Sawe , Mathew KEN 2.23
11 Ghuys , Bram BEL 2.20
Fassinotti , Marco ITA NM

Pole Vault – Men – Diamond Discipline

1 Morgunov , Timur ANA 5.93
2 Kendricks , Sam USA 5.88
3 Barber , Shawnacy CAN 5.83
4 Lisek , Piotr POL 5.78
5 Lavillenie , Renaud FRA 5.73
6 Wojciechowski , Pawel POL 5.68
7 Duplantis , Armand SWE 5.68
8 Filippidis , Konstantinos GRE 5.63
9 Hague , Adam GBR 5.53
10 Braz , Thiago BRA 5.53
Art , Arnaud BEL NM
Marschall , Kurtis AUS NM

Triple Jump – Men – Diamond Discipline
Wind
1 Pichardo , Pedro Pablo POR 17.49 +0.5
2 Taylor , Christian USA 17.31 0.0
3 Scott , Donald USA 17.25 -0.2
4 Craddock , Omar USA 16.95 +1.0
5 Benard , Chris USA 16.81 -0.1
6 Heß , Max GER 16.60 +0.5
7 Copello , Alexis AZE 16.20 +0.5
8 Évora , Nelson POR 15.86 +1.1

Discus Throw – Men – Diamond Discipline

1 Dacres , Fedrick JAM 68.67
2 Gudžius , Andrius LTU 67.56
3 Ståhl , Daniel SWE 66.74
4 Finley , Mason USA 66.09
5 Weisshaidinger , Lukas AUT 65.66
6 Harting , Christoph GER 65.13
7 Urbanek , Robert POL 64.03
8 Hadadi , Ehsan IRI 63.48

Women’s results

200 Metres – Women – Diamond Discipline Wind: +0.1 m/s

1 Miller-Uibo , Shaunae BAH 22.12
2 Schippers , Dafne NED 22.53
3 Samuel , Jamile NED 22.64
4 Jackson , Shericka JAM 22.72
5 Prandini , Jenna USA 22.96
6 Thomas , Gabrielle USA 23.18
7 Lalova-Collio , Ivet BUL 23.36
8 Depuydt , Manon BEL 23.69
9 Bolingo , Cynthia BEL 23.82

400 Metres – Women – Diamond Discipline

1 Naser , Salwa Eid BRN 49.33
2 Francis , Phyllis USA 50.51
3 Wimbley , Shakima USA 50.77
4 Stepter , Jaide USA 51.17
5 McPherson , Stephenie Ann JAM 51.40
6 Beard , Jessica USA 51.47
7 Okolo , Courtney USA 52.18
8 Laus , Camille BEL 53.72

800 Metres – Women – Promotional Event

1 Sharp , Lynsey GBR 1:59.93
2 Hermansson , Hanna SWE 2:00.96
3 Yarigo , Noélie BEN 2:01.35
4 Eykens , Renée BEL 2:01.91
5 Hynne , Hedda NOR 2:02.29
6 Lyakhova , Olha UKR 2:02.51
7 McGowan , Brittany AUS 2:07.42
Velvere , Liga LAT DNF

1500 Metres – Women – Diamond Discipline

1 Muir , Laura GBR 3:58.49
2 Houlihan , Shelby USA 3:58.94
3 Hassan , Sifan NED 3:59.41
4 Tsegay , Gudaf ETH 3:59.68
5 Embaye , Axumawit ETH 4:02.75
6 Chebet , Winny KEN 4:03.37
7 Ennaoui , Sofia POL 4:03.49
8 Arafi , Rababe MAR 4:03.82
9 Weightman , Laura GBR 4:04.36
10 Simpson , Jennifer USA 4:04.57
11 Vanderelst , Elise BEL 4:05.75
12 Jepkosgei , Nelly KEN 4:10.13
13 Alemu , Habitam ETH 4:11.33
Barysevich , Darya BLR DNF

3000 Metres Steeplechase – Women – Diamond Discipline

1 Chepkoech , Beatrice KEN 8:55.10
2 Jeruto , Norah KEN 8:59.62
3 Kiyeng , Hyvin KEN 9:01.60
4 Coburn , Emma USA 9:06.51
5 Chespol , Celliphine Chepteek KEN 9:06.75
6 Frerichs , Courtney USA 9:07.07
7 Chemutai , Peruth UGA 9:13.58
8 Praught , Aisha JAM 9:14.09
9 Yavi , Winfred Mutile BRN 9:14.52
10 Jepkemei , Daisy KEN 9:17.08
11 Chepngetich , Roseline KEN 9:28.94
12 Grøvdal , Karoline Bjerkeli NOR 9:38.34
Cherono , Fancy KEN DNF
Tuigong , Caroline KEN DNF

100 Metres Hurdles – Women – Diamond Discipline Wind: +0.1 m/s

1 McNeal , Brianna USA 12.61
2 Harrison , Kendra USA 12.63
3 Williams , Danielle JAM 12.64
4 Amusan , Tobi NGR 12.69
5 Nelvis , Sharika USA 12.80
6 Visser , Nadine NED 12.81
7 Berings , Eline BEL 12.94
8 Harper-Nelson , Dawn USA 13.08
9 Manning , Christina USA 13.34

400 Metres Hurdles – Women – Promotional Event

1 Yaroshchuk-Ryzhykova , Anna UKR 55.38
2 Claes , Hanne BEL 55.87
3 Folorunso , Ayomide ITA 56.12
4 Beesley , Meghan GBR 56.15
5 Tkachuk , Viktoriya UKR 56.15
6 Mykolenko , Mariya UKR 57.72
7 Nel , Wenda RSA 57.93
8 Grillet , Justien BEL 58.11

High Jump – Women – Promotional Event

1 Thiam , Nafissatou BEL 1.89
2 McDermott , Nicola AUS 1.87
3 Okuneva , Oksana UKR 1.87
4 Hrubá , Michaela CZE 1.87
5 Strachová , Nikola CZE 1.78
6 van Hessche , Hanne BEL 1.75
Goossens , Zita BEL NM

Long Jump – Women – Diamond Discipline
Wind
1 Ibarguen , Caterine COL 6.80 +0.3
2 Proctor , Shara GBR 6.70 -0.4
3 Saunders , Shakeelah USA 6.68 -0.2
4 Mihambo , Malaika GER 6.61 +0.6
5 Stratton , Brooke AUS 6.57 -0.4
6 Ugen , Lorraine GBR 6.53 +0.2
7 Nettey , Christabel CAN 6.52 +0.4
8 Maudens , Hanne BEL 6.36 0.0
9 Sawyers , Jazmin GBR 6.33 +0.4

Shot Put – Women – Diamond Discipline

1 Gong , Lijiao CHN 19.83
2 Saunders , Raven USA 19.64
3 Schwanitz , Christina GER 19.50
4 Dubitskaya , Aliona BLR 19.01
5 Guba , Paulina POL 18.54
6 Thomas-Dodd , Danniel JAM 18.27
7 Boekelman , Melissa NED 17.90
8 Leantsiuk , Yuliya BLR 16.13

Discus Throw – Women – Diamond Discipline

1 Pérez , Yaimé CUB 65.00
2 de Morais , Andressa BRA 64.65
3 Perkovic , Sandra CRO 64.31
4 Vita , Claudine GER 61.33
5 Lewis-Smallwood , Gia USA 59.28
6 Ashley , Whitney USA 58.75
7 Müller , Nadine GER 58.24
8 Caballero , Denia CUB 56.37

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here