06/09/2019 – AG Memorial Van Damme

Men’s results

200 Metres – Men – Diamond Discipline Wind: +0.8 m/s

1 Lyles , Noah USA 19.74
2 Guliyev , Ramil TUR 19.86
3 De Grasse , Andre CAN 19.87
4 Brown , Aaron CAN 20.00
5 Quiñónez , Alex ECU 20.25
6 Vanderbemden , Robin BEL 20.51
7 Richards , Jereem TTO 20.53
8 Edward , Alonso PAN 28.80
Baloyes , Bernardo COL DQ

400 Metres – Men – Diamond Discipline

1 Norman , Michael USA 44.26
2 Kerley , Fred USA 44.46
3 Bloomfield , Akeem JAM 44.67
4 Igbokwe , Obi USA 44.96
5 Montgomery , Kahmari USA 45.31
6 Cherry , Michael USA 45.55
7 Sacoor , Jonathan BEL 45.72
8 Allen , Nathon JAM 46.17
9 Strother , Nathan USA 47.04

1500 Metres – Men – Diamond Discipline

1 Cheruiyot , Timothy KEN 3:30.22
2 Ingebrigtsen , Jakob NOR 3:31.62
3 Ingebrigtsen , Filip NOR 3:33.33
4 Musagala , Ronald UGA 3:33.90
5 Engels , Craig USA 3:34.04
6 Lewandowski , Marcin POL 3:34.36
7 Souleiman , Ayanleh DJI 3:35.08
8 Gregorek , John USA 3:35.32
9 Tefera , Samuel ETH 3:35.64
10 Birgen , Bethwell KEN 3:37.48
11 Simotwo , Charles Cheboi KEN 3:38.06
12 Kibet , Vincent KEN 3:38.76
13 Debjani , Ismael BEL 3:40.04
Kiprugut , Boaz KEN DNF
Sein , Timothy KEN DNF

5000 Metres – Men – Promotional Event

1 Kimeli , Isaac BEL 13:13.02
2 True , Ben USA 13:16.75
3 Bouqantar , Soufiyan MAR 13:18.74
4 Gashahun , Abe ETH 13:19.59
5 Hendrix , Robin BEL 13:22.69
6 Ringer , Richard GER 13:25.12
7 Bouchikhi , Soufiane BEL 13:28.36
8 Outalha , Mouhcine MAR 13:35.43
9 Raess , Jonas SUI 13:40.92
10 Orth , Florian GER 13:42.92
Al Amri , Tariq Ahmed KSA DNF
Debognies , Simon BEL DNF
Kiprotich , Peter KEN DNF
Petros , Amanal GER DNS

3000 Metres Steeplechase – Men – Diamond Discipline

1 Wale , Getnet ETH 8:06.92
2 El Bakkali , Soufiane MAR 8:07.08
3 Girma , Lamecha ETH 8:07.66
4 Kigen , Benjamin KEN 8:10.76
5 Bor , Hillary USA 8:13.90
6 Kibiwot , Abraham KEN 8:14.52
7 Kipruto , Conseslus KEN 8:14.53
8 Carro , Fernando ESP 8:15.53
9 Tindouft , Mohamed MAR 8:16.58
10 Bedrani , Djilali FRA 8:16.60
11 Beyo , Chala ETH 8:16.85
12 Bett , Nicholas Kiptanui KEN 8:26.95
13 Van de Velde , Tim BEL 8:41.22
Kipsang , Lawrence Kemboi KEN DNF
Kones , Wilberforce Chemiat KEN DNF

110 Metres Hurdles – Men – Diamond Discipline Wind: 0.0 m/s

1 Ortega , Orlando ESP 13.22
2 Levy , Ronald JAM 13.31
3 Shubenkov , Sergey ANA 13.33
4 Crittenden , Freddie USA 13.35
5 Xie , Wenjun CHN 13.49
6 Pozzi , Andrew GBR 13.50
7 Alkana , Antonio RSA 13.61
Obasuyi , Michael BEL DQ
Roberts , Daniel USA DNS

Triple Jump – Men – Diamond Discipline
Wind
1 Taylor , Christian USA 17.85 +2.1
2 Claye , Will USA 17.22 +1.1
3 Craddock , Omar USA 17.17 -1.9
4 Scott , Donald USA 17.14 +1.7
5 Copello , Alexis AZE 17.02 +0.3
6 Évora , Nelson POR 16.54 -0.6
7 Pichardo , Pedro Pablo POR 16.32 +1.0
Zango , Hugues Fabrice BUR DNS NWI

Shot Put – Men – Diamond Discipline

1 Walsh , Tomas NZL 22.30
2 Romani , Darlan BRA 22.15
3 Crouser , Ryan USA 22.08
4 Bukowiecki , Konrad POL 21.91
5 Hill , Darrell USA 21.13
6 Haratyk , Michal POL 20.91
7 Stanek , Tomáš CZE 20.86
8 Kovacs , Joe USA 20.60

Discus Throw – Men – Diamond Discipline

1 Ståhl , Daniel SWE 68.68
2 Weisshaidinger , Lukas AUT 66.03
3 Dacres , Fedrick JAM 65.27
4 Gudžius , Andrius LTU 65.19
5 Malachowski , Piotr POL 64.78
6 Hadadi , Ehsan IRI 64.75
7 Stunes Isene , Ola NOR 64.07
8 Harting , Christoph GER 64.03
9 Milanov , Philip BEL 60.84

Women’s results

100 Metres – Women – Diamond Discipline Wind: -0.3 m/s

1 Asher-Smith , Dina GBR 10.88
2 Fraser-Pryce , Shelly-Ann JAM 10.95
3 Ta Lou , Marie-Josée CIV 11.09
4 Schippers , Dafne NED 11.22
5 Okagbare , Blessing NGR 11.24
6 Hobbs , Aleia USA 11.29
7 Emmanuel , Crystal CAN 11.38
8 Lückenkemper , Gina GER 11.45

800 Metres – Women – Diamond Discipline

1 Wilson , Ajee USA 2:00.24
2 Rogers , Raevyn USA 2:00.67
3 Nanyondo , Winnie UGA 2:00.69
4 Lyakhova , Olha UKR 2:01.16
5 Goule , Natoya JAM 2:01.40
6 Sharp , Lynsey GBR 2:01.47
7 Green , Hanna USA 2:02.47
8 Eykens , Renée BEL 2:03.20
9 Jepkosgei , Nelly BRN 2:03.48
Yarigo , Noélie BEN DNF

5000 Metres – Women – Diamond Discipline

1 Hassan , Sifan NED 14:26.26
2 Gidey , Letesenbet ETH 14:29.54
3 Klosterhalfen , Konstanze GER 14:29.89
4 Obiri , Hellen KEN 14:33.90
5 Kipkemboi , Margaret Chelimo KEN 14:36.48
6 Tirop , Agnes Jebet KEN 14:37.32
7 DeBues-Stafford , Gabriela CAN 14:44.12
8 Worku , Fantu ETH 14:45.59
9 Chepkoech , Beatrice KEN 14:46.58
10 Kipkirui , Caroline Chepkoech KEN 14:47.04
11 Cherono , Eva KEN 14:50.13
Buscomb , Camille NZL DNF

100 Metres Hurdles – Women – Diamond Discipline Wind: 0.0 m/s

1 Williams , Danielle JAM 12.46
2 Harrison , Kendra USA 12.73
3 Ali , Nia USA 12.74
4 Nelvis , Sharika USA 12.83
5 Clemons , Christina USA 12.84
6 Roleder , Cindy GER 13.12
7 Herman , Elvira BLR 13.12
Amusan , Tobi NGR DQ
Zagre , Anne BEL DQ

400 Metres Hurdles – Women – Promotional Event

1 Watson , Sage CAN 55.58
2 Couckuyt , Paulien BEL 56.68
3 Folorunso , Ayomide ITA 56.80
4 Claes , Hanne BEL 57.08
5 Russell , Janieve JAM 57.34
6 Pedroso , Yadisleidis ITA 57.60
7 Belle , Tia-Adana BAR 57.73
8 Gonzalez , Melissa COL 58.16
9 Zupin , Agata SLO 58.91

High Jump – Women – Diamond Discipline

1 Lasitskene , Mariya ANA 1.99
2 Levchenko , Yuliya UKR 1.97
3 Thiam , Nafissatou BEL 1.95
4 Licwinko , Kamila POL 1.95
5 Demireva , Mirela BUL 1.93
6 Mahuchikh , Yaroslava UKR 1.89
7 McDermott , Nicola AUS 1.89
8 Kinsey , Erika SWE 1.85
8 Šimic , Ana CRO 1.85
10 Gerashchenko , Iryna UKR 1.85
11 Demidik , Karyna BLR 1.85
12 Vallortigara , Elena ITA 1.85
13 Spencer , Levern LCA 1.80

Pole Vault – Women – Diamond Discipline

1 Stefanidi , Katerina GRE 4.83
2 Sidorova , Anzhelika ANA 4.83
3 Newman , Alysha CAN 4.77
4 Nageotte , Katie USA 4.70
5 Bradshaw , Holly GBR 4.70
5 Peinado , Robeilys VEN 4.70
7 Suhr , Jennifer USA 4.70
8 Morris , Sandi USA 4.63
8 Silva , Yarisley CUB 4.63
10 Li , Ling CHN 4.63
11 Bengtsson , Angelica SWE 4.63
12 Meijer , Michaela SWE 4.41
Smets , Fanny BEL NM

Long Jump – Women – Diamond Discipline
Wind
1 Mihambo , Malaika GER 7.03 -0.9
2 Reese , Brittney USA 6.85 +0.6
3 Johnson-Thompson , Katarina GBR 6.73 -0.2
4 Bekh-Romanchuk , Maryna UKR 6.73 +0.9
5 Ugen , Lorraine GBR 6.70 +1.0
6 Sokolova , Yelena ANA 6.54 +1.3
7 Stratton , Brooke AUS 6.53 +0.9
8 Ibarguen , Caterine COL 6.26 -0.4
9 Maudens , Hanne BEL 5.80 +1.1

Discus Throw – Women – Diamond Discipline

1 Pérez , Yaimé CUB 68.27
2 Perkovic , Sandra CRO 66.00
3 Pudenz , Kristin GER 63.73
4 Caballero , Denia CUB 63.53
5 Vita , Claudine GER 62.15
6 Allman , Valarie USA 61.70
7 Müller , Nadine GER 61.39
Robert-Michon , Mélina FRA DNS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here