Full Rabat IAAF Diamond League Results – 3/07/2018

Meeting International Mohammed VI D’Athletisme de Rabat
Rabat (Prince Moulay Abdellah), 13/07/2018

Men’s results

100 Metres – Men – Diamond Discipline Wind: -0.4 m/s
Pts
1 Coleman , Christian USA 9.98 8
2 Baker , Ronnie USA 9.98 7
3 Lyles , Noah USA 9.99 6
4 Rodgers , Michael USA 10.01 5
5 Prescod , Reece GBR 10.09 4
6 Ujah , Chijindu GBR 10.19 3
7 Kiryu , Yoshihide JPN 10.20 2
8 Cissé , Arthur CIV 10.22 1
9 Mohammed , Abdullah Abkar KSA 10.30

400 Metres – Men – Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Bloomfield , Akeem JAM 44.33 8
2 Haroun , Abdalleleh QAT 44.69 7
3 Hudson-Smith , Matthew GBR 44.79 6
4 Santos , Luguelín DOM 44.80 5
5 Dedewo , Paul USA 44.82 4
6 Cherry , Michael USA 45.40 3

1500 Metres – Men – Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Kaazouzi , Brahim MAR 3:33.22 8
2 Ingebrigtsen , Filip NOR 3:33.40 7
3 Souleiman , Ayanleh DJI 3:33.42 6
4 Holuša , Jakub CZE 3:33.80 5
5 Da’Vall Grice , Charles GBR 3:34.20 4
6 Gregson , Ryan AUS 3:34.38 3
7 Wote , Aman ETH 3:34.39 2
8 Simotwo , Charles Cheboi KEN 3:34.75 1
9 Lewandowski , Marcin POL 3:35.06
10 Centrowitz , Matthew USA 3:35.17
11 Ouldha , Hicham MAR 3:35.35
12 Essalhi , Younéss MAR 3:36.28
13 Tolosa , Taresa ETH 3:38.53
14 Debjani , Ismael BEL 3:39.27
Akbache , Mounir FRA DNF
Elkaam , Fouad MAR DNF
Kibet , Vincent KEN DNF

3000 Metres – Men – Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Kejelcha , Yomif ETH 7:32.93 8
2 Balew , Birhanu BRN 7:34.26 7
3 McSweyn , Stewart AUS 7:34.79 6
4 Chelimo , Paul USA 7:34.83 5
5 Edris , Muktar ETH 7:36.13 4
6 Gebrhiwet , Hagos ETH 7:36.49 3
7 Hill , Ryan USA 7:36.81 2
8 Jenkins , Eric USA 7:38.19 1
9 Bouqantar , Soufiyan MAR 7:39.42
10 Rutto , Cyrus KEN 7:42.53
11 Birgen , Bethwell KEN 7:42.72
12 Hadis , Abadi ETH 7:42.83
13 Akankam , Hicham MAR 7:51.09
14 Outalha , Mouhcine MAR 7:51.55
15 Kissa , Stephen UGA 7:54.32
16 Abid , Mohammed MAR 8:07.67
Gómez , Jesús ESP DNF
Iguider , Abdelaati MAR DNF
Letting , Vincent KEN DNF
Doukkana , Rabii MAR DNS

3000 Metres Steeplechase – Men – Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Kigen , Benjamin KEN 8:06.19 8
2 Beyo , Chala ETH 8:07.27 7
3 Elbakkali , Soufiane MAR 8:09.58 6
4 Bor , Hillary USA 8:12.20 5
5 Hughes , Matthew CAN 8:13.13 4
6 Kibiwott , Abraham KEN 8:14.35 3
7 Ezzaydouny , Ibrahim MAR 8:14.62 2
8 Bett , Nicholas Kiptonui KEN 8:17.83 1
9 Carro , Fernando ESP 8:19.30
10 Kirui , Amos KEN 8:20.00
11 Tindouft , Mohamed MAR 8:21.13
12 Kipruto , Conseslus KEN 8:27.36
13 Meyan , Cleophas Kandie KEN 8:27.57
14 Ben Zahra , Abdelkarim MAR 8:30.48
15 Bayer , Andrew USA 8:35.69
16 Haileselassie , Yemane ERI 8:40.10
Kipsang , Lawrence Kemboi KEN DNF
Sassioui , Mounaime MAR DNF
Sigueni , Hicham MAR DNF

Pole Vault – Men – Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Kendricks , Sam USA 5.86 8
2 Wojciechowski , Pawel POL 5.80 7
3 Morgunov , Timur ANA 5.80 6
4 Barber , Shawnacy CAN 5.60 5
5 Braz , Thiago BRA 5.60 4
6 Filippídis , Konstadínos GRE 5.60 3
6 Huang , Bokai CHN 5.60 3
8 Houston , Scott USA 5.45 1
8 Lavillenie , Renaud FRA 5.45 1
8 Marschall , Kurtis AUS 5.45 1

Long Jump – Men – Promotional Event
Wind
1 Gayle , Tajay JAM 8.09 +0.1
2 Dendy , Marquis USA 8.05 -0.3
3 Lawson , Jarrion USA 8.03 -0.7
4 Nilsson Montler , Thobias SWE 7.85 -0.8
5 Gaisah , Ignisious NED 7.81 +0.5
6 Visser , Zarck RSA 7.79 -0.1
7 Berrabah , Yahya MAR 7.78 -0.3
8 Khoua , Mouhcine MAR 7.62 +0.6

Javelin Throw – Men – Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Kirt , Magnus EST 89.75 8
2 Hofmann , Andreas GER 88.58 7
3 Vadlejch , Jakub CZE 85.31 6
4 Röhler , Thomas GER 85.19 5
5 Chopra , Neeraj IND 83.32 4
6 Magour , Ahmed Bader QAT 83.30 3
7 Walcott , Keshorn TTO 83.26 2
8 Mardare , Andrian MDA 81.28 1
9 Štrobinders , Rolands LAT 78.96

Women’s results

200 Metres – Women – Diamond Discipline Wind: -0.5 m/s
Pts
1 Miller-Uibo , Shaunae BAH 22.29 8
2 Asher-Smith , Dina GBR 22.40 7
3 Prandini , Jenna USA 22.60 6
4 Thomas , Gabrielle USA 22.70 5
5 Ahouré , Murielle CIV 22.70 4
6 Williams , Jodie GBR 23.26 3
7 Okagbare-Ighoteguonor , Blessing NGR 23.42 2
8 Forbes , Shashalee JAM 23.51 1

800 Metres – Women – Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Niyonsaba , Francine BDI 1:57.90 8
2 Goule , Natoya JAM 1:58.33 7
3 Arafi , Rababe MAR 1:58.84 6
4 Wambui , Margaret Nyairera KEN 1:59.09 5
5 Tuei , Emily Cherotich KEN 1:59.19 4
6 Akkaoui , Malika MAR 1:59.27 3
7 Sharp , Lynsey GBR 1:59.86 2
8 Roesler , Laura USA 2:00.56 1
9 Sum , Eunice Jepkoech KEN 2:03.51
Kéri , Bianka HUN DNF

1000 Metres – Women – Promotional Event

1 Semenya , Caster RSA 2:31.01
2 Brown , Ce’aira USA 2:35.85
3 Edwards , Kaela USA 2:36.13
4 Nanyondo , Winnie UGA 2:36.13
5 Jepkosgei , Nelly KEN 2:37.41
6 Verstegen-Wolters , Sanne NED 2:37.49
7 Chebet , Winny KEN 2:37.82
8 Guerrero Puigdevall , Esther ESP 2:37.85
9 Hilali , Siham MAR 2:41.17
10 Nalyanya , Eglay Nafuna KEN 2:41.19
11 Benkassem , Khadija MAR 2:46.39
Williams , Chrishuna USA DNF

5000 Metres – Women – Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Obiri , Hellen KEN 14:21.75 8
2 Hassan , Sifan NED 14:22.34 7
3 Gidey , Letesenbet ETH 14:23.14 6
4 Teferi , Senbere ETH 14:23.33 5
5 Tirop , Agnes Jebet KEN 14:24.24 4
6 Dibaba , Genzebe ETH 14:42.98 3
7 McColgan , Eilish GBR 14:52.83 2
8 Kipkirui , Caroline Chepkoech KEN 14:55.63 1
9 Scott , Dominique RSA 15:11.65
10 Huddle , Molly USA 15:21.24
11 Nabeshima , Rina JPN 15:27.54
12 Twell , Stephanie GBR 15:36.45
13 Farkoussi , Kaoutar MAR 15:48.73
Bahta , Meraf SWE DNF
Cherono , Eva KEN DNF
Fentie , Kalkidan ETH DNF
Kite , Gloria Chebiwatt KEN DNF
Tverdostup , Tamara UKR DNF

100 Metres Hurdles – Women – Diamond Discipline Wind: +0.1 m/s
Pts
1 McNeal , Brianna USA 12.51 8
2 Nelvis , Sharika USA 12.58 7
3 Manning , Christina USA 12.72 6
4 Harper-Nelson , Dawn USA 12.86 5
5 Amusan , Tobi NGR 12.87 4
6 Roleder , Cindy GER 12.87 3
7 Dutkiewicz , Pamela GER 12.89 2
8 Thompson , Yanique JAM 12.93 1
9 Boons , Eefje NED 13.32

High Jump – Women – Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Demireva , Mirela BUL 1.94 8
2 Levchenko , Yuliya UKR 1.94 7
3 Lasitskene , Mariya ANA 1.90 6
3 Tabashnyk , Kateryna UKR 1.90 6
5 Lake , Morgan GBR 1.90 4
6 Skoog , Sofie SWE 1.90 3
7 Jungfleisch , Marie-Laurence GER 1.90 2
7 Okuneva , Oksana UKR 1.90 2
9 Spencer , Levern LCA 1.90

Triple Jump – Women – Diamond Discipline
Pts Wind
1 Ibarguen , Caterine COL 14.96 8 +0.1
2 Williams , Kimberly JAM 14.47 7 +0.4
3 Franklin , Tori USA 14.42 6 +0.4
4 Petrova , Gabriela BUL 14.40 5 -0.5
5 Soares , Nubia BRA 14.30 4 0.0
6 Peleteiro , Ana ESP 14.29 3 -0.7
7 Panturoiu , Andreea ROU 14.15 2 -0.9
8 Rypakova , Olga KAZ 13.83 1 -0.5
9 Diallo , Rouguy FRA 13.66 0.0

Shot Put – Women – Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Schwanitz , Christina GER 19.40 8
2 Dubitskaya , Aliona BLR 19.21 7
3 Adams , Valerie NZL 18.93 6
4 Saunders , Raven USA 18.51 5
5 Crew , Brittany CAN 18.25 4
6 Ramsey , Jessica USA 18.17 3
7 Roos , Fanny SWE 18.06 2
8 Thomas-Dodd , Danniel JAM 18.04 1

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here