Complete London DL Results, Day 2

(iaaf results service)23/07/2016
London Anniversay Games
Lodon (Olympic Stadium)

Men’s results

400 Metres – Men                                              

1 Hudson-Smith , Matthew           GBR      45.03
2 Lendore , Deon                   TTO      45.34
3 Yousif , Rabah                   GBR      45.45
4 Janežic , Luka                   SLO      45.54
5 Berry , Michael                  USA      45.55
6 Borlée , Jonathan                BEL      45.63
7 Solomon , Steven                 AUS      46.16
8 Williams , Delanno               GBR      46.92
Rooney , Martyn                  GBR         DQ

5000 Metres – Men                                             
Pts
1 Farah , Mohamed                  GBR   12:59.29         10
2 Butchart , Andrew                GBR   13:14.85          6
3 Lagat , Bernard                  USA   13:14.96          4
4 Koech , Isiah Kiplangat          KEN   13:15.44          3
5 Hill , Ryan                      USA   13:15.59          2
6 True , Ben                       USA   13:16.63          1
7 Abdi , Bashir                    BEL   13:19.16
8 Koech , Paul Kipsiele            KEN   13:23.10
9 Mokoka , Stephen                 RSA   13:23.66
10 Rutto , Cyrus                    KEN   13:23.77
11 Jenkins , Eric                   USA   13:24.33
12 Birgen , Bethwell Kiprotich      KEN   13:27.79
13 Soi , Edwin Cheruiyot            KEN   13:33.97
14 Farrell , Tom                    GBR   13:50.07
15 Millington , Ross                GBR   13:59.70
16 Yoroizaka , Tetsuya              JPN   14:14.89
17 Mullett , Rob                    GBR   14:25.90
Rono , Vincent Kipsang           KEN        DNF
Maiyo , Hillary Kipkorir         KEN        DNF

110 Metres Hurdles – Men Final                                Wind: -1.0 m/s

1 Bascou , Dimitri                 FRA      13.20
2 Traber , Gregor                  GER      13.45
3 Douvalídis , Konstadínos         GRE      13.54
4 Manga , Aurel                    FRA      13.59
5 Omoregie , David                 GBR      13.64
6 Lovett , Eddie                   ISV      15.78
Clarke , Lawrence                GBR         DQ
Eaton , Jarret                   USA         DQ
Pozzi , Andrew                   GBR        DNS

110 Metres Hurdles – Men Heats Race 1                         Wind: -0.8 m/s

1 Pozzi , Andrew                   GBR      13.19
2 Omoregie , David                 GBR      13.48
3 Manga , Aurel                    FRA      13.50
4 Traber , Gregor                  GER      13.55
5 King , David                     GBR      13.77
6 Sédécias , Benjamin              FRA      13.78
7 Merritt , Aries                  USA      13.78
8 Krauss , Simon                   FRA      13.86

110 Metres Hurdles – Men Heats Race 2                         Wind: -0.4 m/s

1 Bascou , Dimitri                 FRA      13.28
2 Douvalídis , Konstadínos         GRE      13.46
3 Lovett , Eddie                   ISV      13.47
4 Clarke , Lawrence                GBR      13.50
5 Eaton , Jarret                   USA      13.50
6 Vukicevic , Vladimir             NOR      13.65
7 Bühler , Matthias                GER      13.67
8 Smet , Koen                      NED      13.82

400 Metres Hurdles – Men                                      
Pts
1 Clement , Kerron                 USA      48.40         10
2 Culson , Javier                  PUR      48.63          6
3 Copello , Yasmani                TUR      48.70          4
4 van Zyl , L.J.                   RSA      48.92          3
5 Green , Jack                     GBR      48.99          2
6 Rodger , Sebastian               GBR      49.35          1
7 Dutch , Johnny                   USA      49.60
8 Tinsley , Michael                USA      50.72
9 Paul , Jacob                     GBR      50.84

Long Jump – Men                                               
Pts               Wind
1 Gao , Xinglong                   CHN       8.11         10              +0.9
2 Forbes , Damar                   JAM       8.05          6              -0.5
3 Hartfield , Mike                 USA       8.01          4              -0.4
4 Wang , Jianan                    CHN       7.91          3              +0.4
5 Smith , Tyrone                   BER       7.78          2              -0.2
6 Tornéus , Michel                 SWE       7.77          1              -0.8
7 Gotch , Jarvis                   USA       7.77                         -0.9
8 Gaisah , Ignisious               NED       7.74                         -0.6
9 Gardiner , Daniel                GBR       7.68       0.0

Shot Put – Men                                                
Pts
1 Kovacs , Joe                     USA      22.04         10
2 Walsh , Tomas                    NZL      21.54          6
3 Storl , David                    GER      21.39          4
4 Hill , Darrell                   USA      21.24          3
5 Roberts , Kurt                   USA      20.80          2
6 Majewski , Tomasz                POL      20.33          1
7 Richards , O’Dayne               JAM      19.99
8 Haratyk , Michal                 POL      19.97
9 Lincoln , Scott                  GBR      17.91
Kolašinac , Asmir                SRB        DNS

4×100 Metres Relay – Men                                      

1 Great Britain & N.I.             GBR      37.78
2 Great Britain & N.I. “B”         GBR      37.81
3 Canada                           CAN      38.17
4 Jamaica                          JAM      38.35
5 All Stars                        UND      38.35
6 Brazil                           BRA      38.60
7 Netherlands                      NED      39.01

Women’s results

100 Metres – Women Heats Race 2                               Wind: -1.3 m/s

1 Ta Lou , Marie-Josée             CIV      10.96
2 Ahye , Michelle-Lee              TTO      11.03
3 Asher-Smith , Dina               GBR      11.07
4 Horn , Carina                    RSA      11.15
5 Philip , Asha                    GBR      11.16
6 Burchell , Remona                JAM      11.26
7 Neita , Daryll                   GBR      11.30
8 Akakpo , Stella                  FRA      11.31
9 Bingham , Khamica                CAN      11.37

100 Metres – Women Heats Race 1                               Wind: +0.2 m/s

1 Fraser-Pryce , Shelly-Ann        JAM      11.03
2 Williams , Christania            JAM      11.05
3 Henry , Desiree                  GBR      11.08
4 Akinosun , Morolake              USA      11.11
5 Facey , Simone                   JAM      11.13
6 Santos , Rosangela               BRA      11.24
7 Silva , Ana Claudia              BRA      11.27
8 Emmanuel , Crystal               CAN      11.28
9 Bloor , Louise                   GBR      11.60

100 Metres – Women Final                                      Wind: -0.7 m/s

1 Ta Lou , Marie-Josée             CIV      10.96
2 Ahye , Michelle-Lee              TTO      10.99
3 Fraser-Pryce , Shelly-Ann        JAM      11.06
4 Asher-Smith , Dina               GBR      11.09
5 Akinosun , Morolake              USA      11.11
6 Henry , Desiree                  GBR      11.17
7 Williams , Christania            JAM      11.19
8 Horn , Carina                    RSA      11.22
9 Facey , Simone                   JAM      11.22

200 Metres – Women                                            Wind: -0.8 m/s
Pts
1 Schippers , Dafne                NED      22.13         10
2 Townsend , Tiffany               USA      22.63          6
3 Atkins , Joanna                  USA      22.64          4
4 Tarmoh , Jeneba                  USA      22.81          3
5 Williams , Jodie                 GBR      22.99          2
6 Solomon , Shalonda               USA      23.11          1
7 Whitney , Kaylin                 USA      23.12
8 Kielbasinska , Anna              POL      23.41
Hyacinthe , Kimberly             CAN        DNF

800 Metres – Women                                            

1 Oskan-Clarke , Shelayna          GBR    1:59.46
2 Sharp , Lynsey                   GBR    1:59.54
3 Beckwith-Ludlow , Molly          USA    1:59.56
4 Chebet , Winny                   KEN    1:59.88
5 Leonard , Alison                 GBR    2:00.52
6 Petty , Angela                   NZL    2:00.92
7 Bell , Alexandra                 GBR    2:01.62
8 Price , Chanelle                 USA    2:03.40
Chambers , Kendra                USA        DNF

3000 Metres Steeplechase – Women                              
Pts
1 Ghribi , Habiba                  TUN    9:21.35         10
2 Garcia , Stephanie               USA    9:26.26          6
3 Kirui , Purity Cherotich         KEN    9:30.95          4
4 Praught , Aisha                  JAM    9:31.75          3
5 Kipp , Shalaya                   USA    9:34.12          2
6 Treacy , Sara Louise             IRL    9:39.41          1
7 Tuigong , Caroline Chepkurui     KEN    9:41.14
8 Claude-Boxberger , Ophélie       FRA    9:42.14
9 Lalonde , Geneviève              CAN    9:42.44
10 Kamilos , Jessica                USA    9:44.90
11 Cheever , Jamie                  USA    9:47.70
12 Bush , Nicole                    USA    9:51.87
13 Teschuk , Erin                   CAN    9:51.89
14 Clarke , Rosie                   GBR    9:51.97
15 Landwehr , Katie                 USA   10:09.51
Waite , Lennie                   GBR        DNF
Heiner Hills , Madeline          AUS        DNF

Pole Vault – Women                                            
Pts
1 Stefanídi , Ekateríni            GRE       4.80         10
2 Silva , Yarisley                 CUB       4.72          6
3 McCartney , Eliza                NZL       4.62          4
4 Bradshaw , Holly                 GBR       4.52          3
5 Meijer , Michaela                SWE       4.52          2
6 Brown , Kristen                  USA       4.52          1
Nageotte , Katie                 USA         NM
Murer , Fabiana                  BRA         NM
Büchler , Nicole                 SUI        DNS

Long Jump – Women                                             
Wind
1 Johnson-Thompson , Katarina      GBR       6.84                         +0.9
2 Proctor , Shara                  GBR       6.80                         +0.1
3 Jimoh , Funmi                    USA       6.65                         +0.3
4 Rotaru , Alina                   ROU       6.41                         -0.1
5 Porter , Chanice                 JAM       6.35                         +0.3
6 Jarder , Erica                   SWE       6.26                         +0.6
7 Ennis-Hill , Jessica             GBR       6.19                          0.0
8 Malone , Chantel                 IVB       6.16                         +0.1

Discus Throw – Women    
Pts
1 Perkovic , Sandra                CRO      69.94         10
2 Samuels , Dani                   AUS      64.10          6
3 Lally , Jade                     GBR      61.65          4
4 Ashley , Whitney                 USA      60.20          3
5 Müller , Nadine                  GER      59.95          2
6 Rodrigues , Irina                POR      58.14          1
7 Vaughan , Shelbi                 USA      56.63
8 Law , Kirsty                     GBR      52.31
9 Jelmini , Anna                   USA      50.93

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here