Complete Zagreb IWC Results

IAAF World Challenge Zagreb 2016
Zagreb (Sports Park Mladost), 06/09/2016

Men’s results

100 Metres                                             Wind: +1.5 m/s

1 Powell , Asafa                   JAM      10.01
2 Fearon , Joel                    GBR      10.06
3 Dasaolu , James                  GBR      10.10
4 Gemili , Adam                    GBR      10.11
5 Brown , Aaron                    CAN      10.17
6 Lawson , Jarrion                 USA      10.34
7 Reus , Julian                    GER      10.37
8 Ivaškovic , Zvonimir             CRO      10.80

200 Metres                                               Wind: +1.3 m/s

1 Brown , Aaron                    CAN      20.15
2 Guliyev , Ramil                  TUR      20.23
3 Talbot , Daniel                  GBR      20.39
4 Lemaitre , Christophe            FRA      20.43
5 Bockarie , Solomon               NED      20.51
6 Makwala , Isaac                  BOT      20.90
7 Yaqoob , Salem Eid               BRN      20.95
8 Ivaškovic , Zvonimir             CRO      21.50

1500 Metres

1 Biwott , Robert Kiptoo           KEN    3:37.35
2 Kibet , Vincent                  KEN    3:37.51
3 Lewandowski , Marcin             POL    3:37.69
4 Cheboi , Collins                 KEN    3:38.95
5 Chelimo , Paul Kipkemoi          USA    3:39.33
6 Birgen , Bethwell Kiprotich      KEN    3:39.76
7 Bayer , Andrew                   USA    3:39.97
8 Dahmani , Samir                  FRA    3:40.46
9 Taki , Kumari                    KEN    3:40.68
10 Douma , Richard                  NED    3:41.65
   11 Gregson , Ryan                   AUS    3:42.33                   
12 Andrews , Robby                  USA    3:42.58
13 Hochstrasser , Jan               SUI    3:42.78
14 Rozmys , Michal                  POL    3:45.93
15 Zerrifi , Abdelhamid             ALG    3:46.52
Kiptoo , Elijah Kipchirchir      KEN        DNF

110 Metres Hurdles                                    Wind: +1.4 m/s

1 Martinot-Lagarde , Pascal        FRA      13.35
2 Belocian , Wilhem                FRA      13.37
3 Baji , Balázs                    HUN      13.49
4 Oliver , David                   USA      13.51
5 Eaton , Jarret                   USA      13.52
6 Riley , Andrew                   JAM      13.71
7 Czykier , Damian                 POL      13.83
8 Vukicevic , Vladimir             NOR      13.88

Pole Vault

1 Horvat , Ivan                    CRO       5.70
2 Arents , Mareks                  LAT       5.50
3 Lavillenie , Valentin            FRA       5.30
4 Salas , Didac                    ESP       5.10
4 Jørgensen , Rasmus Wejnold       DEN       5.10
6 Ticar , Ambrož                   SLO       5.10
Bychkov , Igor                   ESP         NM
Petricevic , Josip               CRO        DNS

Long Jump        

  1 Lapierre , Fabrice               AUS       8.06                         +0.5
    2 Frayne , Henry                   AUS       7.99                         +1.3
3 Lasa , Emiliano                  URU       7.95                         +0.8
4 Anic , Lazar                     SRB       7.84                         +0.9
5 Pervan , Dino                    CRO       7.75                         +0.4
6 Jovancevic , Strahinja           SRB       7.75                         +1.1
7 Forbes , Damar                   JAM       7.49                         +0.2
8 Vujevic , Ivan                   CRO       7.32                         +1.3
9 Gomis , Kafétien                 FRA       7.00      +0.4

Shot Put

1 Crouser , Ryan                   USA      22.28
2 Walsh , Tomas                    NZL      22.21
3 Hill , Darrell                   USA      21.44
4 Elemba , Franck                  CGO      20.89
5 Kovacs , Joe                     USA      20.42
6 Kolašinac , Asmir                SRB      20.42
7 Majewski , Tomasz                POL      20.24
8 Žunic , Stipe                    CRO      19.99
9 Stanek , Tomáš                   CZE      19.84
10 Whiting , Ryan                   USA      19.72
11 Mešic , Kemal                    BIH      18.78

Women’s results

400 Metres        

1 Okolo , Courtney                 USA      51.23
2 Hastings , Natasha               USA      51.35
3 Muir , Carline                   CAN      52.03
4 Guei , Floria                    FRA      52.46
5 de Witte , Lisanne               NED      52.84
6 Onuora , Anyika                  GBR      53.04
7 Salaški , Tamara                 SRB      53.05
8 van Leuveren , Nicky             NED      53.15

3000 Metres

1 Kipkemboi , Margaret Chelimo     KEN    8:45.69
2 Tirop , Agnes Jebet              KEN    8:46.38
3 Kuijken , Susan                  NED    8:46.88
4 Mackey , Katie                   USA    8:47.46
5 Møller , Anna Emilie             DEN    8:47.83
6 LaCaze , Genevieve               AUS    8:52.28  
7 Kudzelich , Sviatlana            BLR    8:54.51
8 Wellings , Eloise                AUS    8:57.31     
9 Terzic , Amela                   SRB    9:10.12
10 Parlov , Matea                   CRO    9:33.42
11 Fente , Birtukan                 ETH    9:38.37
Tverdostup , Tamara              UKR        DNF

100 Metres Hurdles                                    Wind: +2.3 m/s

1 Harper Nelson , Dawn             USA      12.74
2 Ivancevic , Andrea               CRO      12.88
3 Stowers , Jasmin                 USA      12.90
4 Roleder , Cindy                  GER      12.96
5 Billaud , Cindy                  FRA      13.29
6 Coward , Jacqueline              USA      13.39
7 Loncarek , Ivana                 CRO      13.60
George , Phylicia                CAN        DNS

400 Metres Hurdles

1 Hejnová , Zuzana                 CZE      55.61
2 Spencer , Kaliese                JAM      55.77
3 Tate , Cassandra                 USA      56.32
4 Stepter , Jaide                  USA      57.54
5 Dauwens , Axelle                 BEL      57.82
6 Linkiewicz , Joanna              POL      58.56
7 Troest , Stina                   DEN      59.01

High Jump

1 Radzivil , Svetlana              UZB       1.89
2 Levchenko , Yuliia               UKR       1.89
3 Gerashchenko , Iryna             UKR       1.89
3 Spencer , Levern                 LCA       1.89
5 Šimic , Ana                      CRO       1.85
5 Okuneva , Oksana                 UKR       1.85
7 Szabó , Barbara                  HUN       1.80
Vukovic , Marija                 MNE         NM

Long Jump
Wind
1 Španovic , Ivana                 SRB       7.03                         +2.5
2 Sawyers , Jazmin                 GBR       6.68                         +0.5
3 Proctor , Shara                  GBR       6.55                         +0.5
4 Rotaru , Alina                   ROU       6.48                         +1.3
5 Veldáková , Jana                 SVK       6.43                         +0.3
6 Jarder , Erica                   SWE       6.30                         +0.7
7 Borovic , Paola                  CRO       6.19                         +1.2

Discus Throw   

1 Perkovic , Sandra                CRO      67.86
2 Müller , Nadine                  GER      62.46
3 Robert-Michon , Mélina           FRA      61.42
4 Pousse , Pauline                 FRA      60.17
5 Ashley , Whitney                 USA      59.55
6 Tomaševic , Dragana              SRB      59.08
7 Domjan , Veronika                SLO      58.19

Follow Runner's TribeFollow on FacebookTweet about this on Twitter

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here