Meeting International Mohammed VI D’Athletisme de Rabat
Rabat (Prince Moulay Abdellah), 16/07/2017

Men’s results

100 Metres – Men Wind: -0.3 m/s

1 Ujah , Chijindu GBR 9.98
2 Meité , Ben Youssef CIV 10.01
3 Mitchell-Blake , Nethaneel GBR 10.18
4 Su , Bingtian CHN 10.19
5 Roto , Thando RSA 10.26
6 Bledman , Keston TTO 10.26
7 Lee , BeeJay USA 10.30
8 Martina , Churandy NED 10.33

200 Metres – Men Wind: +0.4 m/s
Pts
1 De Grasse , Andre CAN 20.03 8
2 Webb , Ameer USA 20.18 7
3 Hughes , Zharnel GBR 20.22 6
4 Kerley , Fred USA 20.27 5
5 Munyai , Clarence RSA 20.31 4
6 Dwyer , Rasheed JAM 20.43 3
7 Weir , Warren JAM 20.48 2
8 Martina , Churandy NED 20.84 1

800 Metres – Men
Pts
1 Amos , Nijel BOT 1:43.91 8
2 Bett , Kipyegon KEN 1:44.28 7
3 Brazier , Donavan USA 1:44.62 6
4 McBride , Brandon CAN 1:45.01 5
5 Rotich , Ferguson Cheruiyot KEN 1:45.26 4
6 Kipkoech , Nicholas Kiplangat KEN 1:45.37 3
7 Biwott , Robert Kiptoo KEN 1:45.75 2
8 Smaili , Mostafa MAR 1:45.79 1
Som , Bram NED DNF

1500 Metres – Men

1 Akachab , Brahim MAR 3:35.03
2 Elkaam , Fouad MAR 3:36.26
3 Essalhi , Younés MAR 3:36.90
4 Letting , Vincent KEN 3:37.96
5 Taki , Kumari KEN 3:39.52
6 Hedeilli , Takieddine ALG 3:39.96
7 Akankam , Hicham MAR 3:40.21
8 Ben Zahra , Abdelkarim MAR 3:43.07
9 El Jalaoui , Badr MAR 3:43.68
10 Zahaf , Amine MAR 3:46.52
Bustos , David ESP DNF
Jamma , Samir MAR DNF
Seurei , Benson Kiplagat BRN DNF
Nabil , Oussama MAR DNS

3000 Metres – Men

1 Iguider , Abdalaati MAR 7:37.82
2 Mechaal , Adel ESP 7:38.35
3 Bouqantar , Soufiyan MAR 7:38.65
4 Aouad , Zouhair BRN 7:39.91
5 Fifa , Illias ESP 7:40.55
6 Kaazouzi , Brahim MAR 7:41.88
7 Gregson , Ryan AUS 7:42.19
8 Ngelel , Franklin KEN 7:42.56
9 Soi , Edwin Cheruiyot KEN 7:43.20
10 Cheboi , Collins KEN 7:45.13
11 Birgen , Bethwell Kiprotich KEN 7:47.28
12 Kibet , Vincent KEN 7:50.54
Briami , Adil MAR DNF
Kangogo , Cornelius Kipruto KEN DNF

3000 Metres Steeplechase – Men
Pts
1 Elbakkali , Soufiane MAR 8:05.12 8
2 Birech , Jairus Kipchoge KEN 8:10.91 7
3 Kirui , Amos KEN 8:12.18 6
4 Kibiwott , Abraham KEN 8:16.25 5
5 Bayer , Andrew USA 8:16.73 4
6 Ezzaydouny , Ibrahim MAR 8:18.50 3
7 Amare , Hailemariyam ETH 8:21.76 2
8 da Silva , Altobeli BRA 8:23.67 1
9 Tindouft , Mohamed MAR 8:28.04
10 Kipsang , Lawrence Kemboi KEN 8:32.27
11 Messaoudi , Ali ALG 8:37.54
12 Haileselassie , Yemane ERI 8:45.88
13 Carro , Fernando ESP 8:49.76
Ezzine , Hamid MAR DNF
Kipruto , Conseslus KEN DNF
Sassioui , Mounaime MAR DNF
Sigueni , Hicham MAR DNF

High Jump – Men
Pts
1 Protsenko , Andriy UKR 2.29 8
2 Grabarz , Robert GBR 2.27 7
2 Ivanov , Tikhomir BUL 2.27 7
2 Tamberi , Gianmarco ITA 2.27 7
5 Przybylko , Mateusz GER 2.27 4
6 Thomas , Donald BAH 2.27 3
7 Yánez , Eure VEN 2.23 2
8 McBride , Bryan USA 2.19 1
9 Bednarek , Sylwester POL 2.19

Pole Vault – Men
Pts
1 Wojciechowski , Pawel POL 5.85 8
2 Holzdeppe , Raphael Marcel GER 5.70 7
3 Lisek , Piotr POL 5.70 6
4 Barber , Shawnacy CAN 5.60 5
5 Kudlicka , Jan CZE 5.60 4
6 Chiaraviglio , Germán ARG 5.50 3
7 Ferreira , Diogo POR 5.20 2
7 Gruber , Hendrik GER 5.20 2
da Silva , Thiago Braz BRA NM

Long Jump – Men
Pts Wind
1 Samaai , Rushwal RSA 8.35 8 +0.4
2 Lawson , Jarrion USA 8.33 7 +0.7
3 Berrabah , Yahya MAR 8.14 6 +0.7
4 Lapierre , Fabrice AUS 7.99 5 +0.1
5 Mokoena , Godfrey Khotso RSA 7.94 4 +0.6
6 Lasa , Emiliano URU 7.91 3 +0.7
7 Hartfield , Mike USA 7.80 2 +0.7
8 Tornéus , Michel SWE 7.66 1 +0.5
9 Gayle , Tajay JAM 7.41 +0.5

Shot Put – Men
Pts
1 Crouser , Ryan USA 22.47 8
2 Richards , O’Dayne JAM 21.96 7
3 Whiting , Ryan USA 21.26 6
4 Bukowiecki , Konrad POL 21.12 5
5 Hill , Darrell USA 21.12 4
6 Romani , Darlan BRA 21.08 3
7 Birkinhead , Damien AUS 20.44 2
8 Elemba , Franck CGO 20.16 1
9 Hassan , Mostafa Amr EGY 19.58
10 Stanek , Tomáš CZE 19.50

Women’s results

100 Metres – Women Wind: +0.3 m/s
Pts
1 Thompson , Elaine JAM 10.87 8
2 Ta Lou , Marie-Josée CIV 10.90 7
3 Ahye , Michelle-Lee TTO 11.02 6
4 Okagbare , Blessing NGR 11.03 5
5 Baptiste , Kelly-Ann TTO 11.04 4
6 Neita , Daryll GBR 11.16 3
7 Levy , Jura JAM 11.18 2
8 Brown , Aaliyah USA 11.26 1
9 Williams , Christania JAM 11.28

400 Metres – Women
Pts
1 Miller-Uibo , Shaunae BAH 49.80 8
2 Hastings , Natasha USA 50.86 7
3 Hayes , Quanera USA 51.08 6
4 Williams-Mills , Novlene JAM 51.18 5
5 Jackson , Shericka JAM 51.20 4
6 Okolo , Courtney USA 51.33 3
7 Semenya , Caster RSA 51.53 2
8 Zemlyak , Olha UKR 51.94 1

1500 Metres – Women
Pts
1 Cichocka , Angelika POL 4:01.93 8
2 Arafi , Rababe MAR 4:02.19 7
3 Martinez , Brenda USA 4:02.75 6
4 Weightman , Laura GBR 4:03.07 5
5 Akkaoui , Malika MAR 4:03.36 4
6 Rowbury , Shannon USA 4:04.73 3
7 Jepkosgei , Nelly KEN 4:04.93 2
8 Buckman , Zoe AUS 4:04.93 1
9 Kiyeng , Judy KEN 4:05.20
10 Hilali , Siham MAR 4:06.20
11 Pereira , Solange ESP 4:06.39
12 Belil , Soukaina MAR 4:20.28
13 El Bouhali , Imane MAR 4:24.67
Meadows , Jennifer GBR DNF

3000 Metres Steeplechase – Women
Pts
1 Krause , Gesa Felicitas GER 9:18.87 8
2 Tanui , Norah Jeruto KEN 9:20.51 7
3 Chepngetich , Rosefline KEN 9:20.69 6
4 Sidi Madane , Fadwa MAR 9:23.99 5
5 Kirui , Purity Cherotich KEN 9:25.55 4
6 Yavi , Winfred Mutile BRN 9:27.61 3
7 Tuigong , Caroline Chepkurui KEN 9:39.00 2
8 Garcia , Stephanie USA 9:40.63 1
9 Ketema , Maritu ETH 9:40.80
10 Gathoni , Ann KEN 10:02.42

400 Metres Hurdles – Women Race Race 1

1 Tracey , Ristananna JAM 55.18
2 Fontanive , Petra SUI 55.35
3 Tracey , Nikita JAM 55.50
4 Dauwens , Axelle BEL 57.47
5 McMahon , Christine IRL 1:00.45
Lambarki , Hayat MAR DNS

400 Metres Hurdles – Women Race Race 2
Pts
1 Hejnová , Zuzana CZE 54.22 8
2 Russell , Janieve JAM 54.36 7
3 Doyle , Eilidh GBR 54.92 6
4 Sprunger , Léa SUI 55.22 5
5 Nel , Wenda RSA 55.31 4
6 Petersen , Sara Slott DEN 55.56 3
7 Tate , Cassandra USA 55.70 2
8 Whyte , Rhonda JAM 56.00 1

Triple Jump – Women
Pts Wind
1 Ibargüen , Caterine COL 14.51 8 -0.3
2 Williams , Kimberly JAM 14.31 7 -0.2
3 Papahrístou , Paraskeví GRE 14.21 6 +0.3
4 Rypakova , Olga KAZ 14.20 5 +0.3
5 Petrova , Gabriela BUL 14.11 4 +0.3
6 Mamona , Patrícia POR 13.94 3 -0.3
7 Soares , Nubia BRA 13.69 2 +0.7
8 Geubelle , Andrea USA 13.33 1 +0.1

Javelin Throw – Women
Pts
1 Špotáková , Barbora CZE 63.73 8
2 Ratej , Martina SLO 62.46 7
3 Khaladovich , Tatsiana BLR 62.38 6
4 Gleadle , Elizabeth CAN 60.43 5
5 Winger , Kara USA 59.94 4
6 Hjálmsdóttir , Ásdís ISL 59.67 3
7 Palameika , Madara LAT 57.80 2

Follow Runner's TribeFollow on FacebookTweet about this on Twitter

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here